Membership Directory

Members and directors(*)
Ed Adema, Prince George, BC
Glenn Bandstra, Smithers, BC
Coby Benoit*, Edmonton, AB (Chair)
John Berkenbosch, Edmonton, AB
Harry Boessenkool, Surrey, BC
Grace Brouwer, Langley, BC 
Walt Brouwer, Langley, BC
Peter Buisman*, St. Albert, AB (Vice Chair)
Harry Cook, Edmonton, AB
Peter DeBoer, Calgary, AB
Rudy deGroot, Calgary, AB
Charles DeJager, Surrey, BC
Ariel DeJong, Vancouver, BC
Durk DeJong, Calgary, AB
Jan DeJong*, Calgary, AB
Tim DeJong, Calgary, AB
John denHaan*, Langley, BC
Richard DeVries, Neerlandia, AB
Helen Doef, Lacombe, AB
Gary Duthler, Edmonton, AB
Jim Dykstra, Edmonton, AB
Gerry Ebbers, Abbotsford, BC
Warren Elgersma*, Red Deer, AB
John Feddes, Edmonton, AB
Andrew Geisterfer, Edmonton, AB
Marnie Giesbrecht, Edmonton, AB
Tom Greidanus, Edmonton, AB
Walter Griffioen, Langley, BC
Reta Haarsma, Edmonton, AB
Carolyn Huisman, Calgary, AB
Melanie Humphreys*, Edmonton, AB
Betty Johannesen, Edmonton, AB
Fred Johannesen, Edmonton, AB
Jim Joosse*, Edmonton, AB
Jack Kalisvaart, Gibbons, AB
John Knibbe, Calgary, AB
Ron Knol, Edmonton, AB
John Kolk, Picture Butte, AB
Leighton Kolk, Iron Springs, AB
John Leder, Spruce Grove, AB
Bill Lodewyk, Red Deer, AB
Martin Mobach, Sherwood Park, AB
Doug Monsma, Edmonton, AB
Joy Monsma, Spruce Grove, AB
Bill Nieboer, Nobleford, AB
John Ooms, Edmonton, AB
Paul Pieron, Surrey, BC
John Piers, Edmonton, AB
Ray Prins, Lacombe, AB
Teresa Reitsma, Smithers, BC
Mike Sandstra, Red Deer, AB
Andy Strydhorst, Neerlandia, AB
Clifford Tuininga, Neerlandia, AB
Henk VanAndel, Edmonton, AB
Daniel VanBerkel, Edmonton, AB
Jo VanBerkel, Edmonton, AB
Tony VandeKraats, Calgary, AB
Bill Vanden Born, Edmonton, AB
Albert Vander Mey, Surrey, BC
Marten Van Huizen*, Surrey, BC
Anita Veldhuisen, Neerlandia, AB
John Veldkamp, Edmonton, AB
Beatrice Visser, Neerlandia, AB
Jim Visser, Edmonton, AB
Gordon Vlieg, Sturgeon County, AB
Ellen Vlieg-Paquette*, Edmonton, AB (Secretary-Treasurer)
Gerald Voogd, Burnaby, BC
Harold Voogd, Edmonton, AB
Steve Vriend, Edmonton, AB
Christine Vriend-DeBlois, Edmonton, AB
Clarence Weening*, Calgary, AB
Mike Wevers, Edmonton, AB
Janice Wierenga, Neerlandia, AB
David Wildeboer, Lacombe, AB
Rosa Zee, Edmonton, AB
Martin Zuidhof, Lacombe, AB

Honorary members
Herman Berkenbosch, Edmonton, AB
Fred Reinders, Mississauga, ON
Della VanGaalen, Lethbridge, AB
Len Vogelaar, Pincher Creek, AB
Harry Voortman, Burlington, ON
Robert DeMoor, Edmonton, AB

Resource persons
Colbourne Kemna, King's Student Representative
Marta Gomez, Foundation Executive Director
Shannon Tuininga, Director of Development
Daniel vanHeyst, King's Faculty Representative
Paula Mitchell, Foundation Administrative Assistant

Deceased members
William Zuidhof (1998)
Nicholas Knoppers (2006)
Fred Voogd (2007)
Albert Kolk (2010)
Evelyn Visser (2011)
William MacDonald (2016)
Hank Verhoeff (2017)