Membership Directory

Members and directors(*)
Ed Adema, Prince George, BC
Glenn Bandstra, Smithers, BC
Coby Benoit*, Edmonton, AB
John Berkenbosch, Edmonton, AB
Harry Boessenkool, Surrey, BC
Grace Brouwer, Langley, BC 
Walt Brouwer, Langley, BC
Peter Buisman, St. Albert, AB
Harry Cook, Edmonton, AB
Peter DeBoer, Calgary, AB
Rudy deGroot, Calgary, AB
Charles DeJager, Surrey, BC
Ariel DeJong, Vancouver, BC
Durk DeJong, Calgary, AB
Jan DeJong*, Calgary, AB
John denHaan*, Langley, BC
Richard DeVries, Neerlandia, AB
Helen Doef, Lacombe, AB
Gary Duthler, Edmonton, AB
Jim Dykstra, Edmonton, AB
Gerry Ebbers*, Abbotsford, BC
John Feddes, Edmonton, AB
Andrew Geisterfer, Edmonton, AB
Marnie Giesbrecht, Edmonton, AB
Tom Greidanus, Edmonton, AB
Walter Griffioen, Langley, BC
Reta Haarsma, Edmonton, AB
Carolyn Huisman*, Calgary, AB
Melanie Humphreys*, Edmonton, AB
Betty Johannesen, Edmonton, AB
Fred Johannesen, Edmonton, AB
Jim Joosse*, Edmonton, AB (Chair)
Jack Kalisvaart, Gibbons, AB
John Knibbe, Calgary, AB
Ron Knol, Edmonton, AB
John Kolk, Edmonton, AB
Leighton Kolk, Iron Springs, AB
John Leder, Spruce Grove, AB
Martin Mobach, Sherwood Park, AB
Doug Monsma, Edmonton, AB
Joy Monsma, Spruce Grove, AB
Bill Nieboer, Nobleford, AB
John Ooms, Edmonton, AB
Paul Pieron, Surrey, BC
John Piers, Edmonton, AB
Ray Prins, Lacombe, AB
Teresa Reitsma*, Smithers, BC
Mike Sandstra, Red Deer, AB
Andy Strydhorst, Neerlandia, AB
Clifford Tuininga, Neerlandia, AB
Henk VanAndel, Edmonton, AB
Daniel VanBerkel, Edmonton, AB
Jo VanBerkel, Edmonton, AB
Tony VandeKraats, Calgary, AB
Bill Vanden Born, Edmonton, AB
Albert Vander Mey, Surrey, BC
Marten Van Huizen, Surrey, BC
Dan VanKeeken*, Edmonton, AB
Anita Veldhuisen, Neerlandia, AB
John Veldkamp, Edmonton, AB
Hank Verhoeff, Calgary, AB
Beatrice Visser, Neerlandia, AB
Jim Visser, Edmonton, AB
Gordon Vlieg, St. Albert, AB
Ellen Vlieg-Paquette*, Edmonton, AB
Gerald Voogd, Burnaby, BC
Harold Voogd, Edmonton, AB
Steve Vriend*, Edmonton, AB
Christine Vriend-DeBlois, Edmonton, AB
Clarence Weening, Calgary, AB
Mike Wevers, Edmonton, AB
Janice Wierenga, Neerlandia, AB
David Wildeboer, Lacombe, AB
Rosa Zee, Edmonton, AB
Martin Zuidhof, Lacombe, AB

Honorary members
Herman Berkenbosch, Edmonton, AB
William MacDonald, Calgary, AB
Fred Reinders, Mississauga, ON
Della VanGaalen, Lethbridge, AB
Len Vogelaar, Pincher Creek, AB
Harry Voortman, Burlington, ON

Resource persons
Abigail Douglass, King's Student Representative
Dan VanKeeken, Foundation Executive Director
Shannon Tuininga, Director of Development
Daniel vanHeyst, King's Faculty Representative
Dan VanKeeken, VP Institutional Advancement
Aleena Forstey, Foundation Administrative Assistant

Deceased members
William Zuidhof (1998)
Nicholas Knoppers (2006)
Fred Voogd (2007)
Albert Kolk (2010)
Evelyn Visser (2011)